Endorsements

Senator Dan Patrick

Hon. Paul Bettencourt
Hon. Allen Fletcher
Hon. Robert Talton
Hon. Paul Pressler

Texas Conservative Review
The Conservative Republicans of Texas
The Link Letter
The “C” Club
Houston Realty Business Coalition
Katy Christian Magazine
P.O.L.I.C.E., Inc. (Peace Officers Looking Into Courthouse Excellence)

Stan Stanart, Harris County Clerk
Chris Daniel, Harris County District Clerk

Kathy Haigler, Republican Party of Texas (RPT) Secretary
Larry Bush, Republican Senatorial District Chairman, Senate District (SD) 7
Ned Watkins, Republican Senatorial District Chairman, Senate District (SD) 15
Valoree Swanson, State Republican Executive Committee (SREC), Senate District (SD) 7
Clint Moore, State Republican Executive Committee (SREC), Senate District (SD) 7
Bonnie Lugo, State Republican Executive Committee (SREC), Senate District (SD) 13
Rex Lamb, State Republican Executive Committee (SREC), Senate District (SD) 13
Hon. Michael Wolfe, (R) Harris County School Trustee, Pos. #3, At-Large
Suzanne B. Davis, Commissioner, Harris County Emergency Services District #9 (ESD)

Gary Polland, Former Chairman Harris County Republican Party
Bill Drout, Former President, Cherry Tree Republicans
Elvie Kingston, Former President, Texas Tea Party Republican Women
Patricia Henderson, Former President, Ronald Reagan Republican Women
Tom Zakes, Former President Downtown Houston Pachyderm Club
Bob Miears, Former President, “C” Club
Mariana Trujillo, Former President LULAC Council 4439
Kelly Horsley, Katy Mommy Patriots

HCRP PRECINCT CHAIRS:
Betty Avery, PC 398
Robert Belt, PC 443
Larry Bush, PC 641
Drake Cameron, PC 805
Brad Creel, PC 043
Chris Daniel, PC 518
Jerod Dyess, PC 221
Josh Flynn, PC 330
Edith Gibson, PC 548
Kathy L. Haigler, PC 704
Sharon Hicks, PC 310
Mike Holsey, PC 312
Sue Lawson, PC 040
Ann Lee and Bob Lee, PC 315
Terry Lowry, PC 485
Bonnie Lugo, PC 223
Stuart Mayper, PC 492
Clint Moore, 110
Randy Orr, Sr., PC 413
Steve Parkhurst, PC 272
Penny T. Remick, PC 177
Jason Roper, PC 617
Perky Savage, PC 519
Bruce Slover, PC 803
Glen Sommers, PC 650
Rick Smith, PC 694
Stanley Smith, PC 520
Kathy Struesand, PC 690
Gail Stanart, PC 451
R.K. Thornton, Sr., PC 488
Valoree Swanson, PC 552
Ned Watkins, PC 444
Meg Weekley, PC 135
Russell Rush, PC 155
LaDawn Weeks, PC 804
Eric Jared Weinmann, PC 645
Jude Wiggins, PC 609
Rex Lamb, PC 541
Tom Zakes, PC 220

ATTORNEYS:
Ricardo Ramos, Former Associate Judge 308th District Court
Angelina Gooden
Clint Lawson
Donna Detamore
Daniel J. Lemkuil, Former Associate Judge 310th District Court
Emily Munoz
Douglas Ray York
Dan Spjut
Carl Doug Dyess
Chelsie Ramos
Lawrence Rushton
Tom Ross
Myrna Gregory
Itze Soliz-Matthews
Steve Bruman
Robbie Charette
George Clevenger
Sean Cody
Nina Garza
Leela Madan
Don McClure
Lacy West
Manny Barrera
Gary H. Hinchman

VIPs:
Eric Storey
Dorothy Caram
T. J. Huntley
Bruce Jefferies
Norma Brady Jeter
Bill Kneer
Alvin Walker
Lisa Sowle
Joan White
Alexander Shashevich
Michael Kubosh
Randy Kubosh
James & Andrea Boyles
Joseph Menslage
Nina Garza

DOCTORS:
Steven F. Hotze, MD
Veena Madan, MD
Miguel Morales, MD
Ronald Green, MD
Shahrzad Jamea, DDS
Said Ahmadi, DDS
Nicki Tajalli, DDS
Doug Cannon, MD